Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 6, 248, LAWNHURST AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 9SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+13.0%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
-6.4%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 17 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 9SB
← Back to All Properties