Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
173, MARGATE ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7AB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,000
+20.3%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7AB
← Back to All Properties