Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CHAPEL FIELDS, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 2BS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£257,500
+42.3%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£181,000
+3.4%
Sold on 13 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000
-10.3%
Sold on 30 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+27.0%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+78.1%
Sold on 30 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+7.0%
Sold on 27 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 2 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 2BS
← Back to All Properties