Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, THANET ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 8EQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£24,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
-10.0%
Sold on 24 May 2010
Terraced
-£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+85.2%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Terraced
+£114,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+63.8%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 10 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 8EQ
← Back to All Properties