Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
237, BEAR ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 4DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+64.8%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+16.7%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4DD
← Back to All Properties