Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, THE SPIRES, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,000
+19.1%
Sold on 22 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+28.2%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+32.4%
Sold on 8 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 31 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8SD
← Back to All Properties