Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, FARNDALE AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 4LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+34.6%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+19.3%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+98.2%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 4LS
← Back to All Properties