9, ROTHERFIELD AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 1SY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£216,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£216,000+18.7%
Sold on 3 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000+114.1%
Sold on 19 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+51.8%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+8.7%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1