Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, FIRST AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£219,000
+55.9%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+47.9%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 17 December 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2HS
← Back to All Properties