Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PEASLANDS ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3EF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£783,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.7%
Price Change
+£473,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£783,500
+152.7%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Detached
+£473,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£310,000
Sold on 19 March 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3EF
← Back to All Properties