Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, RECTORS GATE, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7TX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+14.5%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£238,000
+19.0%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 13 November 2008
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+27.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+14.5%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 7TX
← Back to All Properties