62, WESTFIELD ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG4 8HJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£463,200
Last Sold Price
25 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.4%
Price Change
+£233,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£463,200+101.4%
Sold on 25 October 2023
Terraced
+£233,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,950+77.0%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950+85.6%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+12.9%
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1