Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BROOMFIELD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7BA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.6%
Price Change
+£227,781 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+65.6%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Detached
+£227,781 from previous sale
Sale #2
£347,219
Sold on 15 December 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7BA
← Back to All Properties