Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HOOVER DRIVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 6LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£367,500
+9.7%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+34.0%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+102.8%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 4 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 6LF
← Back to All Properties