Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALDERSGATE ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 6DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+12.3%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+52.0%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 6DE
← Back to All Properties