31, LITTLE HYDE ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO9 4JF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£245,000+21.3%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000+6.3%
Sold on 1 July 2020
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+171.6%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Terraced
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+51.9%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Terraced
+£23,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,050
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1