Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
176, HENNIKER ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5HQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
-4.3%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£172,500
+11.3%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 21 October 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 14 February 2008
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+185.7%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5HQ
← Back to All Properties