Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 109, MONTGOMERY STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,500
Last Sold Price
29 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,500
-1.8%
Sold on 29 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+19.6%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+20.7%
Sold on 12 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+11.6%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+278.7%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,950
Sold on 18 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5BD
← Back to All Properties