Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, EAST STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.4%
Price Change
+£87,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,000
+58.4%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£87,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,995
+14.6%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£18,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+30.0%
Sold on 17 October 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1HU
← Back to All Properties