Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WEST VIEW CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+47.8%
Sold on 9 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+16.2%
Sold on 7 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 12 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7RP
← Back to All Properties