54, NEW ROAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX

CM9 8QQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+80.0%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+160.4%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+11.0%
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,250
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1