Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CUMBERLAND ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 9PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+75.0%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+22.1%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£14,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 18 September 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 9PQ
← Back to All Properties