Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SOUTH AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5RJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,950
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.9%
Price Change
+£88,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,950
+88.9%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Terraced
+£88,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+7.0%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5RJ
← Back to All Properties