Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, FORRESTERS DRIVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£111,000
+23.3%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2HW
← Back to All Properties