Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, CROMPTON WAY, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 2SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.4%
Price Change
+£136,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£278,500
+95.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+6.3%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 1 February 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 2SQ
← Back to All Properties