Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 73, WORSLEY MILL, 10, BLANTYRE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£264,000
+3.1%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£256,000
+39.9%
Sold on 18 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
-13.7%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+8.7%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4LG
← Back to All Properties