Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LAXTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£56,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£181,000
+44.8%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+12.1%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Terraced
+£13,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SJ
← Back to All Properties