Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE COURT, RINGSTEAD DRIVE, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 2TG
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+16.9%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£169,000
+26.1%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,000
-14.9%
Sold on 12 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,500
+29.1%
Sold on 20 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
+23.9%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+51.7%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+29.9%
Sold on 21 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2TG
← Back to All Properties