Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, GORDON ROAD, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+10.3%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+43.2%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+4.5%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 7SL
← Back to All Properties