Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PROVINCIAL STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+25.2%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+87.1%
Sold on 13 March 2006
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9PQ
← Back to All Properties