Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, KINGFISHER COURT, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1ZW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+22.8%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 22 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1ZW
← Back to All Properties