Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BAYCROFT, CHURCH LANE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG7 1HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£503,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£503,000
+11.8%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+36.4%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Detached
+£80,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999
+37.0%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Detached
+£67,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 24 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 1HD
← Back to All Properties