Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, AZALEA ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 6LB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 8 February 2017
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+39.1%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+17.3%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+49.3%
Sold on 16 May 2001
Terraced
+£16,175 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,825
Sold on 19 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 6LB
← Back to All Properties