Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,700
Last Sold Price
16 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.2%
Price Change
-£13,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,700
-7.2%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Terraced
-£13,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+33.7%
Sold on 24 April 2008
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+69.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JD
← Back to All Properties