Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BRIDGE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+42.9%
Sold on 22 November 2023
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500
+5.0%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+233.3%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 28 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1PL
← Back to All Properties