Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, WOODLAND GROVE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 4NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+15.5%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,000
+70.5%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+65.8%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+63.3%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,999
Sold on 19 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 4NE
← Back to All Properties