Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
814, MARSDEN HOUSE, MARSDEN ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 2JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,500
+9.7%
Sold on 25 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
-32.7%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,201 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,701
Sold on 8 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 2JX
← Back to All Properties