Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WAXWINGS, THORNHAM ROAD, HUNSTANTON, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE36 6LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
14 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£54,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+28.2%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+117.1%
Sold on 8 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 29 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE36 6LR
← Back to All Properties