Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FORSYTHIA DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£168,000
+7.7%
Sold on 16 December 2019
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
-6.9%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+19.7%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
-9.4%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
-£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,500
Sold on 16 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7DF
← Back to All Properties