Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, WITHAM ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,500
+37.7%
Sold on 27 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+43.1%
Sold on 16 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 16 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8NH
← Back to All Properties