2, FRESHFIELDS, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M26 3LR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£200,000+19.8%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000+14.0%
Sold on 15 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500+144.4%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£86,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+1.6%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 18 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1