Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SEABOURNE WAY, ROMNEY MARSH, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN29 0PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.4%
Price Change
-£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£322,500
-11.4%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
-£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£364,000
+88.6%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 16 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 0PX
← Back to All Properties