Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, TEMPLE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 9LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,500
+1.4%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+37.7%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+56.8%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
-1.3%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 9LJ
← Back to All Properties