Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LONGLEY CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9TB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.3%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
-14.3%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+27.9%
Sold on 17 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,500
+69.8%
Sold on 14 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+46.6%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9TB
← Back to All Properties