Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, MCCARTHY WAY, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 4UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+24.5%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+6.2%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,500
+24.8%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 10 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 4UA
← Back to All Properties