Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BUXLOW CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+53.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+12.0%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+14.1%
Sold on 26 July 2011
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 10 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1XN
← Back to All Properties