Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, CHALKDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+44.2%
Sold on 29 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+6.1%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,995
+12.9%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7BG
← Back to All Properties