44, ORFORD DRIVE, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

NR32 3DJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+31.1%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000+18.1%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Detached
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,995+140.3%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Detached
+£90,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500+38.7%
Sold on 11 December 1998
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 15 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1