Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
234, VALLEY DRIVE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+60.7%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+31.9%
Sold on 22 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,700
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7SL
← Back to All Properties