Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 101, BALMORAL COURT, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+1.8%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+163.9%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 12 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6JQ
← Back to All Properties